Artist List

2019 Participating Artists – Alphabetical Order

Ed Alexander – Wildcat Mountain Studio, Photography & Metal Art

Pam Alexander – Wildcat Mountain Studio, Mixed Media Sculpture & Jewelry

Loretta Babak – Painting

Lane Berg – Painting

Joe Bruhin – Wood Fired Pottery

Barbara Carlson – Fiber Art

Claire Cresto – Stained Glass

David & Becki Dahlstedt – Mountain View Pottery

Doris Fountain – Folk Art and Old World Santas

LaNelle Gambrell – Encaustic Painting

Paul Gillam, Jr. & Paul Gillam, Sr. – Blue Mountain Woodworks

Joy Harp – Painting

Shawn Hoefer – Havencroft Farm & Fiber Brooms

Tom and Sage Holland – Glass Beads

Blant Hurt – Storyteller and Booksmith

Yun Kim – Painting

Jeanette Larson – Havencroft Farm & Fiber Spinning and Weaving

Liz LloydWoodturning

Lewie Lloyd – Knife Making

Skip & Racheal Mathews – Flame Painted Copper

Marcus Moller – Painting

Judi Munn & John Perry – Pottery and Paintings

Mahdee Raiees-Dana – Woodworking

Peggy Raiees-Dana – Garden Art

Owen ReinWoodworking & Basketry

JP Rosenquist – Silversmith

Maria Smith – Glass Beads

Patrick Thompson – Blacksmith

Jim Tindall – Painting

Ray Warren – Metal Work, Sculpture & Yard Art

Charles & Linda Widmer – Jewelry

James “Russ” & Beverly Wilhite – Painting

Participating Artists – by Media

Pottery:
David & Becki Dahlstedt, #23
Judi Munn & John Perry, #6
Joe Bruhin, #29

Jewelry:
JP Rosenquist, #1
Pam Alexander, #8
Tom & Sage Holland, #10
Skip & Rachael Mathews, #16
Charles & Linda Widmer, #17
Maria Smith, #28

Painting:
Judi Munn, #6
Lane Berg, #11
Loretta Babak, #12
Russ & Beverly Wilhite, #15
Joy Harp, #18
Yun Kim, #20
Jim Tindall, #21
Mark Moller, #25

Encaustic Art:
La’Nelle Gambrell, #27

Photography:
Ed Alexander, #7
Lane Berg, #11

Woodworking:
Paul Gillam, Jr., & Paul Gillam Sr., #26
Mahdee Raiees-Dana, #14
Liz Lloyd, #19

Metal Art:
Patrick Thompson, #22
Ray Warren, #2
Ed Alexander, #7

Fiber Art:
Barbara Carlson, #4
Jeanette Larson, #24

Garden Art:
Pam Alexander, #8
Peggy Raiees-Dana, #14

Folk Art:
Doris Fountain, #3

Books and Authors:
Blant Hurt, #9

Stained Glass:
Claire Cresto, #5

Brooms:
Shawn Hoefer, #24

Baskets and Chairs:
Owen Rein, #13

Locate all artists by media

Art Quilts (1) Author (1) Basketry (1) Blacksmith (1) Brooms (1) Chairmaker (1) Copper Colorists (1) Fiber Arts (1) Garden Art (2) Glass Beads (2) Glass Sculpture (1) Ironwork (2) Jewelry (5) Knife Maker (1) Painting (9) Photography (2) Pottery (3) Primitive Folk Art (1) Silversmith (1) Stained Glass (1) Woodturning (1) Woodworking (2)